TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

Welcome to the Track & Field section of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club

 

Coaching and training sessions for all age groups (minimum age 9 years) take place on Tuesday and Thursday evenings from 6:45 pm to 8:45 pm at the St Ives Outdoor Centre athletics track.

 

Hunts AC athletes compete in the:

Southern Athletics League (ages 15 to Seniors)

East Anglian League (ages 9 to Seniors)

Eastern Veteran's League (women ages 35 - 65; men ages 40 to 65)

 

Other competitions include:  club championships, county championships, 3 open meets at St Ives.

 

All outdoor track & field competitions run from April to September.

 

Last modified by  on 21/02/2012

Hunts AC Official Website
Track & Field News Printable Version

11/09/2021  Southern Athletics League, Bedford  details

A String Winners

100m Morgan Webster 10.8 =PB

200m Morgan Webster 21.9

3000m James Orrell 9:42.5

HJ A Caitlan Burke 1.45 PB

B String Winners

3000m Darren Preston 9:54.3

HT Bob Ellingham 35.57

TJ Jo Abel 8.46

HT Caitlan Burke 19.19 PB

PV Sandra Pedley 2.10 Club Record; 1st in W55 national rankings

More PBs

800m A Mike Sells 2:08.3(3rd)

1500m A James Orrell 4:31.5 (2nd)



Posted by Wayne Dubose on 15/09/2021 08:39:18

08/09/2021  Charnwood Open  details
Congrats to Joseph Reindel who ran a PB 4:24.67 for 3rd place in the 1500m R3 at the Charnwood Open.

Posted by Wayne Dubose on 09/09/2021 14:05:36

05/09/2021  East Anglian League, Peterborough  details

Team Results

U13B - 1st

U13G - 1st

U15B - 1st

U15G - 1st

U17M - 3rd

U17W - 2nd


A String Winners

U13G 100m Jess Waterworth 15.13 (w/s -1.9)

U13G 200m Anjola Opaleye 31.99 (w/s -0.1) PB

U13G SP Anjola Opaleye 5.29 PB

U13G JT Anjola Opaleye 11.39 PB

U13B 200m Sam Woodhall 30.86 (w/s +1.2)

U13B 800m George Connell 2:30.03 PB

U13B 1500m Oliver Albone 4:57.43 PB

U13B HJ Rob Fuller 1.25 PB

U15G 300m Molly Webster 45.02 PB

U15G 800m Eliza Mardon 2:33.35

U15G HJ Eliza Mardon 1.40 PB

U15G DT Moria Howard 16.37 PB

U15G JT Eliza Mardon 21.08

U15B 200m Kieran Still 27.27 (w/s +1.2) PB

U15B HJ Toby Carroll 1.30 PB

U15B TJ Ashton Lorandeau 8.10 PB

U15B SP Max Jackson 12.19

U15B DT Max Jackson 25.10

U15B HT Toby Carroll 21.45 PB

U17W 300m Abi Fuller 46.12

U17W SP Tamzin Digpal-Race 8.68

U17W DT Willow Bedding 24.56

U17W JT Tamzin Digpal-Race 23.57

U17W HT Willow Bedding 36.95

U17M 1500m Dom Pauley 4:37.14

 

B String Winners

U13G 200m Jessica Waterworth 33.19 (w/s -0.1)

U13G SP Jessica Waterworth 5.06 PB

U13B 800m Harry Pateman 2:36.19 PB

U13B 1500m Thomas Richards 5:08.41

U13B 75mH Robert Fuller 16.70

U13B HJ Edward Fuller 1.10 =PB

U15G HJ Grace Roberts 1.35 PB

U15G LJ Alex Tull 3.73

U15G SP Alex Tull 5.22 PB

U15G JT Zola Day 11.68

U15B HJ Noah Scott-Donkin 1.30 PB

U15B SP Ashton Lorandeau 9.12 PB

U15B DT Toby Carroll 22.35 PB

SM DT Kuldip Digpal 19.11 PB

 

U11 Winner

U11G 600m Esme Lydon 2:04.83

 

More PBs

U13G 100m Freya Ambler 16.04

U13G 800m A Cara Still 2:47.84 (2)

U13G 800m B Myah Wolfe 2:59.01 (2)

U13G 70mH N/S Beatrix Thomas-Morgan 16.04

U13B 75mH A Edward Fuller 15.97 (2)

U13B HJ N/S Ashton Lorandeau 1.40

U13B LJ A Robert Fuller 3.35 (3)

U13B LJ N/S Finley Pask 3.31

U13B DT A Edward Fuller 9.79 (2)

U15G 100m B Alex Tull 14.53 (w/s +2.9) (2)

U15G 100m N/S Sarah-Renae Hall 14.76

U15G 100m N/S Zara Sharp 16.41

U15G 200m A Grace Roberts 32.53 (w/s +0.1) (3)

U15G 75mH Molly Webster 14.79 (w/s -0.8) (2)

U15G LJ N/S Molly Webster 3.90

U15G SP A Zola Day 5.71 (2)

U15B 100m A Harry Exell 13.49 (w/s +0.2) (3)

U15B 800m A Noah Scott-Donkin 2:18.15 (2)

U15B 800m B Kieran Still 2:20.24 (2)

U15B 1500m A Aaron Hawkins 4:52.05 (2)

U17M 400m A Ryan Howe 60.11 (2)

U17M 800m N/S Ryan Howe 2:10.99

U17M DT A Ciaran Burke 16.64 (3)

SM 200m A Zac Bowes 24.34 (2)

SM 800m A Brandon Ballard 2:11.67 (2)



Posted by Wayne Dubose on 09/09/2021 09:15:10

29/08/2021  Club Champs U13 JT  details
1 Cormac Mitchell U13B 21.46 PB
2 Edward Fuller U13B 14.74  
3 Anjola Opaleye U13G 10.86 PB
4 Beatrix Thomas-Morgan U13G 9.96 PB
5 Robert Fuller U13B 9.63 PB B
6 George Connell U13B 9.24 PB  
7 Jessica Waterworth U13G 4.09 PB B


Posted by Wayne Dubose on 02/09/2021 10:31:52

29/08/2021  Club Championships  details
80m R1              
1 Ava Finn U11G 13.4      
2 Eva Korny U11G 14.0      
3 Georgia Bryce U11G 14.3      
80m R2              
1 Caitlin White U11G 14.0      
2 Scarlett Hill U11G 14.1      
3 Isabelle Hilton U11G 15.0      
80m R3              
1 Summer Rooney U11G 12.8      
2 Jessica Hather U11G 12.9      
3 Elizabeth Olufemi U11G 13.4      
4 Nia Walsh U11G 14.0      
80m R4              
1 Jamar Eason U11B 12.9      
2 Josiah Hall U11B 13.4      
3 Callum White U11B 13.7      
4 Jacob Hodge U11B 15.4      
80m R5              
1 Ralph Williams U11B 12.5      
2 Harry Case-Upton U11B 15.2      
3 Mark Lawson-Watkins U11B 16.6      
80m R6              
1 William Tull U11B 12.4      
2 Joshua Dawe U11B 12.4      
100m R1              
1 Joshua Upward U13B 14.5      
70mH              
1 Jessica Waterworth U13G 16.8 PB G  
2 Anjola Opaleye U13G 17.1 PB S  
75mH              
1 Moria Howard U15G 12.9   G  
2 Edward Fuller U13B 16.1 PB G  
3 Robert Fuller U13B 16.4 PB S  
80mH              
1 Tamzin Digpal-Race U17W 17.2 PB G  
2 Abigail Fuller U17W 18.3 PB S  
3 Caitlan Burke U17W 18.4 PB B  
80mH              
1 Toby Carroll U15B 15.7 PB G  
2 Alasdair Large U15B 18.1 PB S  
110mH              
1 Dan Steel SM 19.1   G  
2000m              
1 David Hudson M40 5:53.4 PB   Club Record
2 Noah Scott-Donkin U15B 6:56.4 PB    
3 Derek Darnell M60 7:18.2 PB    
TJ              
1 Ayo Opaleye U20M 13.91 PB G Club Record
2 Dan Steel SM 10.89   G  
3 Moria Howard U15G 9.70   G  
4 Oskar Scott-Donkin U17M 9.13 PB G  
5 Maisie Isaac U20W 8.71   G  
6 Jo Abel W45 8.66   G  
7 Tamzin Digpal-Race U17W 8.60   S  
8 Caitlan Burke U17W 8.53 PB B  
9 Yinka Opaleye M45 8.48   G  
10 Abigail Fuller U17W 7.81 PB    
11 Max Carrington U15B 7.65 PB G  
12 Amelia Darnell SW 7.65 PB G  
13 Steve Burke M45 7.13   S  
JT              
1 Joshua Dawe U11B 21.67      
2 Harry Case-Upton U11B 19.94      
3 Jacob Hodge U11B 18.81      
4 Callum White U11B 13.75      
5 Mark Lawson-Watkins U11B 11.49      
JT              
1 Jessica Hather U11G 11.06      
2 Elizabeth Olufemi U11G 9.91      
3 Caitlin White U11G 9.76      
JT              
1 Dan Steel SM 42,16   G  
2 Steve Burke M45 28.77   G  
3 Ciaran Burke U17M 27.84   G  
4 Kuldip Digpal M55 26.14   S  
5 Tamzin Digpal-Race U17W 24.16   G  
6 Ayo Opaleye U20M 22.57 PB G  
7 Yinka Opaleye M45 22.16   B  
8 Alasdair Large U15B 18.85 PB G  
9 Sam Jackson U15B 16.92   S  
10 Noah Scott-Donkin U15B 14.97 PB B  
11 Caitlan Burke U17W 14.79 PB S  
12 Toby Carroll U15B 13.87 PB    
13 Derek Darnell M60 12.73      
14 Vicky Burke W45 12.70   G  
15 Moria Howard U15G 11.80 PB G  
16 Abigail Fuller U17W 10.35 PB B  
17 Amelia Darnell SW 8.61   G  
Thanks To
Track officials/helpers.
Charlotte, Moji, Rachel, Sandra, Carol, Steve Wellman, Dan Steel, James Waterworth, and Derek.
Field officials/helpers - Carol, Charlotte and Quinton. Assisted by Jo Abel, Steve Burke, Yinka and Derek.


Posted by Wayne Dubose on 02/09/2021 13:39:14

22/08/2021  BMC Festival of Miles, Linford Christie Stadium  details
Mile: 3rd Dylan Tomaselli 4:32.81 PB (29th in U20M national rankings)

Posted by Wayne Dubose on 31/08/2021 11:59:29


Track & Field Events
Next six events
Tuesday 28th September
10,000m Club Championships details
Friday 31st December
Happy New Year! details

No more events!