TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

Road Runners Home | New Members Guide | Training | Races & Events | Social Events | London Marathon

Welcome to Hunts AC Road Runners

No experience is needed to join us. We welcome all abilities from beginners to super fit.

Training takes place on Tuesdays and Thursdays at 7pm, and on Sundays by arrangement meeting at the St.Ivo Outdoor Complex. The latest training schedule is on the Road Runners notice board. The training includes speed sessions, fartlek, 500m & 1k efforts, and lots more!. The road runners train as a group with the more experienced runners offering encouragement to all.

We compete in the Fostbite Friendly league in the winter.

We are not just a running club, we also hold social events after races.

Join our friendly Road Runners forum on Facebook: Click here




Last modified by  on 07/08/2016

Hunts AC Official Website
Road Running News --Printable Version

18/08/2019  Thorney 5M  details
8 Nick Osborn 27:48 (3rd SM), 83 Ryan O'Dell 35:59, 100 Jim Stocker 36:56 (1st M70), 105 Caroline Archer 37:07, 106 Lilly O'Dell 37:18, 145 Pauline Stocker 39:57 (312 finishers)


Posted by Wayne Dubose on 18/08/2019 12:40:04

18/08/2019  Kimbolton Half Marathon  details
Male: 8 Ty Farrer 77:39 (1st M40), 9 Edward Crothall 77:51, 52 Arseniy Suvorov 91:15, 110 Bruce Grimley 1:42:50 (3rd M60), 138 John Harrison 1:47:10 Female: 129 Sasha Suvorov 2:09:43, 132 Diane Bunch 2:09:05, 178 Tess Minns 2:20:12, 220 Julia Tebbs 3:00:59 Fun Run: Male: 1 Ciaran Burke 8:04, 8 Steve Burke 11:14 (3rd M40) Female: 3 Caitlan Burke 10:16 (2nd U15G)

Posted by Wayne Dubose on 19/08/2019 10:45:08

14/08/2019  Barney 5km  details
Sorry, no News Report yet?

Posted by Wayne Dubose on 02/06/2019 08:48:44

11/08/2019  Newark Half Marathon  details
59th Richard Adamson 1:25.01 PB 469th Yvette Adamson 1:51:32 1099 Finishers

Posted by Wayne Dubose on 11/08/2019 17:20:42

06/08/2019  5M Handicap Race  details
Winner/PBs: 1 Yvette Adamson 57:39 (41:29), 3 Richard Adamson 58:45 (31:31) - 12th to 10th in all-time rankings, 6 Sarah Haythornthwaite 59:52 (43:09) - 26th to 25th in all-time rankings, 8 Lilly O'Dell 60:46 (39:14) - enters rankings in 11th, 14 Ryan O'Dell 61:36 (43:11) first time

Posted by Wayne Dubose on 08/08/2019 07:25:23

04/08/2019  Riverside 10k  details
1 Mark Barry 36:08, 2 Darren Matthews 36:24, 12 Carl Rooney 40:24, 31 Arseniy Suvorov 43:28 , 96 Caroline Archer 49:34, 249 Sasha Suvorov 59:42, 258 Vasiliy Suvorov 60:11, 351 Peter Whitehead 68:04 2k Fun Run: 2 Ciaran Burke 6:52 (2nd U15B), 8 Caitlan Burke 8:34 (3rd U15G), 31 Max Carrington 9:17 (3rd U13B)

Posted by Wayne Dubose on 05/08/2019 11:51:38


Road Running Events
Next six events
Saturday 12th October
Annual Presentation Eve - St Ives Corn Exchange details
Sunday 27th October
Fenland 10 details
Tuesday 31st December
Peterborough NYE 10k details

No more events!