Events Calendar
E-Calendar Version 2.00 - FutureTec Internet Solutions
 

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
>> 5 Mile Town Handicap Race

2

3

4

5
>> Parkruns

6
>> Colchester Stampede Half M...
>> Frostbite League - Priory ...
>> Chester Marathon
>> Wimpole Hoohaah Half Marat...

7

8

9

10

11

12
>> Parkruns
>> Annual Presentation Eve - ...

13
>> "Great Eastern Run" Fun Ru...
>> Jubilee Junior Parkrun

14

15

16

17

18

19
>> Parkruns
>> 33 Mile Suffolk Ultra Mara...

20
>> Jubilee Junior Parkrun
>> Yorkshire Marathon
>> Ampthill Trophy
>> Town and Gown 3k/10k, Camb...
>> Swindon Junior Parkrun

21

22

23

24

25

26

27
>> Fenland 10

28

29

30

31


 
All ;2019 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Tuesday 1st January New Years Day Parkruns Further Info
Tuesday 1st January New Years Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 5th January London Indoor Games (U15/U17), Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 5th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 6th January County XC Champs, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Tuesday 8th January 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Thursday 10th January Disney World Challenge Further Info
Saturday 12th January County Schools XC Champs Further Info
Saturday 12th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 13 January Frostbite League - March Further Info
Sunday 13 January South of England Indoor Championships, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 19th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 20th January Lincolnshire Throws Academy Open, Holbeach Further Info
Sunday 20th January Benfleet 15 Further Info
Sunday 20th January Folksworth 15 Further Info
Friday 25th January McNeese State, Lake Charles, Louisiana Further Info
Saturday 26th January SEAA XC Champs, Parliament Hill Further Info
Saturday 26th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 27th January Keith Ward Indoor Meet, Kings Lynn Further Info
Wednesday 30th January Falola Dream Mile & 3k Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 2nd February Eastern Counties Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 2nd February Anglian Schools XC Champs, Northampton Further Info
Saturday 2nd February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 3rd February Eastern Counties Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 3rd February Frostbite League - Bourne Woods Further Info
Tuesday 5th February 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 9th February East Region Sportshall Champs, Norwich Further Info
Saturday 9th February Parkruns Further Info
Friday 15th February LSU Invitational, Baton Rouge Further Info
Saturday 16th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 17th February Lincolnshire Throws Academy Open, Holbeach Further Info
Sunday 17th February Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park Further Info
Sunday 17th February Stamford 30k Further Info
Sunday 17th February Eastern Masters Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Wednesday 20th February Indoor Middle Distance Open Further Info
Wednesday 20th February Middle Distance Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 23rd February Minithon Further Info
Saturday 23rd February National XC Champs, Harewood House, Leeds Further Info
Saturday 23rd February National U15/U17 Indoor Champs, Sheffield Further Info
Saturday 23rd February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 24th February Carsington Water Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th February Tarpley 10 Further Info
Sunday 24th February Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park Further Info
Monday 25th February Southland Conference Indoor Champs, Birmingham, Alabama Further Info
Saturday 2nd March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 2nd March U13/U15 Indoor Meet, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 2nd March The Belvoir Challenge Marathon Further Info
Sunday 3rd March Essex 20 Further Info
Sunday 3rd March Ringland Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 3rd March Cambridge Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 3rd March East Anglian Prep Schools Cross Country Championships, Woodbridge Further Info
Saturday 9th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 9th March British Masters Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 9th March Inter Counties Champs XC, Prestwold Hall, nr Loughborough Further Info
Sunday 10th March Frostbite League - Jubilee Park Further Info
Sunday 10th March Boundary run Further Info
Tuesday 12th March 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 16th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 16th March Ashridge Boundary run Further Info
Saturday 16th March English Schools XC Champs, Leeds Further Info
Sunday 17th March Pontefract AC Open, Wakefield Further Info
Sunday 17th March Bath Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th March Jubilee Parkrun PBs Further Info
Sunday 17th March Wimpole Estate Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 17th March Oundle 20 Further Info
Sunday 17th March Fleet Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th March Reading Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 23rd March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 24th March Wymondham 20 Further Info
Sunday 24th March Oakley 20 Further Info
Sunday 24th March Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 24th March Thorney 10k Further Info
Sunday 24th March Pentathlon & Open Meet, Lee Valley Further Info
Tuesday 26th March Corby Open Meet Further Info
Friday 29th March Texas State Bobcat Invitational Further Info
Saturday 30th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 30th March Kettering Throws Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 30th March Orion 15 Further Info
Sunday 31st March 4 Seasons Series - Peterborough Spring 10k Further Info
Sunday 31st March Celanova Trail Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 31st March Braintree 5 Further Info
Sunday 31st March Grantham Cup 10k trail Further Info
Tuesday 2nd April 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 6th April Bedfordshire AA Open, Luton Further Info
Saturday 6th April Lee Valley Open Further Info
Saturday 6th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 7th April Peterborough Open Meet Further Info
Sunday 7th April Asics Manchester Marathon Further Info
Sunday 7th April Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Thursday 11th April South Downs 50 Further Info
Friday 12th April Cambourne 10k Further Info
Saturday 13 April Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 13 April Southern Athletics League, St Ives Further Info
Sunday 14th April Brighton 10k Further Info
Sunday 14th April Kettering Open Meet Further Info
Sunday 14th April Sheffield Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 14th April Brighton Marathon Further Info
Sunday 14th April Peterborough Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 17th April Watford Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Friday 19th April Manchester to Liverpool Ultra Further Info
Saturday 20th April Lingwood Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 20th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 21st April Newport Junior Parkrun, South Wales Further Info
Tuesday 23rd April Corby Open Meet Further Info
Wednesday 24th April GYRR 5M Series Further Info
Saturday 27th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 28th April Club Championships (82 athletes) Further Info
Sunday 28th April Childerley Estate 10k Further Info
Sunday 28th April Virgin London Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 30th April Kettering Open Meet Further Info
Wednesday 1st May Eastern Masters League, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 1st May Watford Open Further Info
Thursday 2nd May Buxworth 5 Further Info
Saturday 4th May Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th May Milton Keynes Rocket 5k Further Info
Sunday 5th May Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 5th May Southland Conference Champs, Natchitoches, LA Further Info
Sunday 5th May Fen Drayton 10k Further Info
Sunday 5th May ABP Newport Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 7th May 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 11th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 11th May County Championships, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 11th May Bedfordshire County Champs, Bedford Further Info
Sunday 12th May Jubilee Parkrun PBs Further Info
Sunday 12th May Eye 10k Further Info
Sunday 12th May British Athletics League, Swansea Further Info
Saturday 18th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 18th May Southern Athletics League, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 18th May Go Feral 10k Further Info
Saturday 18th May White Peak Marathon Further Info
Sunday 19th May Jubilee Parkrun PBs Further Info
Sunday 19th May Wimpole 10k Further Info
Sunday 19th May High Lodge trail Half Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 22nd May County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 25th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 25th May Liverpool Rock n Roll 5k Further Info
Sunday 26th May Buxton Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 26th May East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 26th May Liverpool Rock N Roll Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 26th May Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 26th May Westminster Mile, London Further Info
Monday 27th May Vitality London 10k Further Info
Tuesday 28th May Kettering Open Further Info
Saturday 1st June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 1st June BMC PB Classic, Milton Keynes Further Info
Sunday 2nd June Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 2nd June Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 2nd June Flaming June Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 4th June 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 5th June Lee Valley Sprint 100m / 200m Open Series Further Info
Wednesday 5th June Peterborough 5k Grand Prix - Race 1 Further Info
Wednesday 5th June Eastern Masters League, Corby Further Info
Saturday 8th June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 8th June County Schools Championships, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 9th June Southend Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th June Sutton Beast 10k Further Info
Sunday 9th June Riverside Junior Parkrun, St Neots Further Info
Sunday 9th June Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 15th June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 15th June Southern Athletics League, Luton Further Info
Wednesday 19th June County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 19th June Peterborough 5k Grand Prix - Race 2 Further Info
Friday 21st June Friday 5 Further Info
Friday 21st June The Jack Walters Memorial Notts 10 Further Info
Friday 21st June Colsworth Challenge - 5 mile Further Info
Saturday 22nd June Colworth Challenge - Trail 8.1 Further Info
Saturday 22nd June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 23rd June Colworth Challenge - Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 23rd June East Anglian League, Luton Further Info
Sunday 23rd June Peterborough Midsummers 10K Further Info
Sunday 23rd June Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Thursday 27th June Thetford Trails Summer Series Race 2 10k Further Info
Saturday 29th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 30th June Abbey 10k Further Info
Sunday 30th June Orwell 10k Further Info
Sunday 30th June Eastern Counties Championships, Cambridge Further Info
Monday 1st July Eastern Masters League, Peterborough Further Info
Wednesday 3rd July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 3 Further Info
Thursday 4th July TrackFest, Sandy Further Info
Friday 5th July Friday 5 Further Info
Saturday 6th July Inter Area Masters Match, Coventry Further Info
Saturday 6th July The 1066 100 Further Info
Saturday 6th July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 6th July Holkham 10k Further Info
Sunday 7th July 4 Season Series - Peterborough Summer 10k Further Info
Sunday 7th July Whitemoor 5 miler Further Info
Sunday 7th July Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 7th July The Fen Gallop 4M/10K Further Info
Sunday 7th July British Masters Ashbourne Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 7th July Club Championships Further Info
Tuesday 9th July Kettering Open Further Info
Friday 12th July English Schools Championships, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 13 July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 13 July Southern Athletics League, Walthamstow Further Info
Sunday 14th July Jubilee Parkrun PBs Further Info
Wednesday 17th July County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 17th July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 4 Further Info
Friday 19th July Bedford AAA 10k Further Info
Saturday 20th July Eastern Masters Champs, Southend Further Info
Saturday 20th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 21st July East Anglian League, Braintree Further Info
Wednesday 24th July Wimpole Belts 10k Further Info
Saturday 27th July Heckington 10 Further Info
Saturday 27th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 28th July Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 28th July Littleport 10k Further Info
Wednesday 31st July Eastern Masters League, Kings Lynn Further Info
Wednesday 31st July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 5 Further Info
Saturday 3rd August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 4th August Riverside 10k Further Info
Sunday 4th August East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 6th August Kettering Open Meet Further Info
Tuesday 6th August 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Thursday 8th August ThrowsFest, Sandy Further Info
Saturday 10th August British Masters Championships, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 10th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 11th August Great Yarmouth Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 11th August Newark Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 11th August Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Wednesday 14th August Barney 5km Further Info
Saturday 17th August Southern Athletics League, Thurrock Further Info
Saturday 17th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 18th August SEAA U17M Champs, Ashford Further Info
Sunday 18th August Leek Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 18th August Kimbolton Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 18th August Newport Junior parkrun Further Info
Sunday 18th August Thorney 5 mile Further Info
Tuesday 20th August Corby Open Meet Further Info
Wednesday 21st August Police Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 24th August Reykjavik Marathon Further Info
Saturday 24th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 25th August Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 25th August Severn Bridge Half Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 28th August Lee Valley Open Further Info
Saturday 31st August England Athletics U15/U17 Champs, Bedford Further Info
Saturday 31st August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 1st September Milton Keynes Open Further Info
Sunday 1st September Club Championships Further Info
Tuesday 3rd September Intra-Club Meet Further Info
Tuesday 3rd September 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 7th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 7th September Southern Track & Field U15/U20 Inter County Champs, Horspath Further Info
Sunday 8th September New Forest Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th September East Anglian League Final, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Sunday 8th September New Forest Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th September Great North Run Further Info
Saturday 14th September Hibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting, Ipswich Further Info
Saturday 14th September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 15th September Bourn to Run Further Info
Sunday 15th September Shelford 5K Further Info
Sunday 15th September Ouse Valley Way Marathon Further Info
Sunday 15th September Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Wednesday 18th September RAF Honington 10k Further Info
Saturday 21st September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 22nd September Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 22nd September St Neots Riverside Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 22nd September Peterborough Autumn 10k Further Info
Sunday 22nd September SEAA Road Relays, Crystal Palace Further Info
Tuesday 24th September 10,000m Club Championships Further Info
Saturday 28th September Kettering Throws Meet Further Info
Saturday 28th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 28th September Biggleswade AC Open Further Info
Saturday 28th September England Masters Cross Country Inter Area Challenge, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Sunday 29th September Tissington Trail Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 29th September Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 29th September Nottingham Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 29th September Eastern AA & Cambs County Combined Events Champs, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 1st October 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 5th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 6th October Colchester Stampede Half Maraton Further Info
Sunday 6th October Frostbite League - Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Sunday 6th October Chester Marathon Further Info
Sunday 6th October Wimpole Hoohaah Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 12th October Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 12th October Annual Presentation Eve - St Ives Corn Exchange Further Info
Sunday 13 October "Great Eastern Run" Fun Run Further Info
Sunday 13 October Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 19th October 33 Mile Suffolk Ultra Marathon Further Info
Saturday 19th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 20th October Yorkshire Marathon Further Info
Sunday 20th October Ampthill Trophy Further Info
Sunday 20th October Town and Gown 3k/10k, Cambridge Further Info
Sunday 20th October Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 20th October Swindon Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 27th October Fenland 10 Further Info
Sunday 3rd November Frostbite League - Nene Park, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 9th November Sportshall, Bushfield Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 7th December Sportshall, Cambridge Further Info
Sunday 8th December Frostbite League - 1940s Camp Ramsey Further Info
Tuesday 31st December Peterborough NYE 10k Further Info
All 2020 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Sunday 12th January Frostbite League - March Further Info
Sunday 2nd February Frostbite League - Bourne Woods Further Info
Sunday 1st March Frostbite League - Jubilee Park Further Info
Saturday 18th April Southern Athletics League Further Info
Sunday 17th May Southern Athletics League Further Info
Sunday 7th June Southern Athletics League Further Info
Sunday 12th July Southern Athletics League Further Info
Saturday 15th August Southern Athletics League Further Info
All 2018 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Monday 1st January Open Meet, Lee Valley Further Info
Monday 1st January Parkruns Further Info
Monday 1st January Serpentine New Years Day 10k Further Info
Saturday 6th January Southern Counties Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 6th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 7th January County XC Champs, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Tuesday 9th January 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 13 January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 14th January County Schools XC Champs, Ely Further Info
Sunday 14th January Frostbite League, March Further Info
Saturday 20th January Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 20th January London Indoor Games Further Info
Sunday 21st January Benfleet 15 Further Info
Sunday 21st January Folksworth 15 Further Info
Saturday 27th January SEAA XC Champs, Brighton Further Info
Saturday 27th January London Games, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 27th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 28th January Keith Ward Indoor Meet, Kings Lynn Further Info
Saturday 3rd February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 3rd February Anglian Schools XC Champs, Ipswich Further Info
Sunday 4th February Frostbite League, Nene Park, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 6th February 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 7th February Lee Valley Open Further Info
Saturday 10th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 11th February Stamford Valentines 30k Further Info
Sunday 11th February U13/U15 Open Meet, Lee Valley Further Info
Wednesday 14th February Lee Valley Middle Distance Open Further Info
Thursday 15th February Tarpley 10M Further Info
Saturday 17th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 18th February Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 18th February Frostbite League, Hinchingbrooke Park Further Info
Saturday 24th February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 24th February National XC Champs, Parliament Hill Further Info
Saturday 24th February Minithon, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 24th February England Athletics U15/U17 Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 25th February Malta Marathon Further Info
Sunday 4th March England Masters Inter Area Match, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 4th March Cape Gate Vaal 10k, South Africa Further Info
Sunday 4th March Cambridge Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 4th March WSEH Indoor Open, Eton, Further Info
Tuesday 6th March 5 Mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 10th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 10th March Inter-Counties XC Champs, Loughborough Further Info
Sunday 11th March England Athletics Indoor Pentathlon Championships, Sheffield Further Info
Sunday 11th March Frostbite League, Jubilee Park, Huntingdon Further Info
Sunday 11th March BMAF Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 17th March English Schools XC Champs, Leeds Further Info
Saturday 17th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 18th March Swavesey Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 18th March Swavesey 5 mile Further Info
Saturday 24th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 24th March Kettering Throws Open Further Info
Saturday 24th March East Region Sportshall Champs, Norwich Further Info
Saturday 24th March Bedfordshire AA Open - Sandy Further Info
Sunday 25th March Under 13 & 15 Open & Pentathlon, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 25th March Bedford 20 Further Info
Sunday 25th March London Landmarks Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 25th March Thorney 10k Further Info
Tuesday 27th March Corby Open Further Info
Friday 30th March Herts Phoenix Open Further Info
Saturday 31st March Parkruns Further Info
Tuesday 3rd April 5 mile Town Handicap Further Info
Wednesday 4th April Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 7th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 8th April Birmingham City Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th April Sandy 10 Further Info
Sunday 8th April Greater Manchester Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th April Peterborough Open Further Info
Sunday 8th April Rome Marathon Further Info
Saturday 14th April Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 14th April Southern Athletics League, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 15th April Norwich Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 15th April Cambourne 10k Further Info
Sunday 15th April Brighton Marathon Further Info
Saturday 21st April Kettering Open Further Info
Saturday 21st April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 22nd April Cracovia Marathon Further Info
Sunday 22nd April London Marathon Further Info
Sunday 22nd April BMC Regional Races, Birmingham Further Info
Sunday 22nd April East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 28th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 29th April Club Champs Further Info
Sunday 29th April Flitwick 10k Further Info
Sunday 29th April Childerly 10k Further Info
Tuesday 1st May 5 mile Town Handicap Further Info
Tuesday 1st May Watford Open Further Info
Wednesday 2nd May Eastern Masters League, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 5th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 5th May British Athletics League, Leigh nr Manchester Further Info
Sunday 6th May GEAR 10k Further Info
Sunday 6th May Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 6th May Leicester Steeplefest Further Info
Sunday 6th May Langtoft 10k Further Info
Sunday 6th May MK Rocket 5k Further Info
Sunday 6th May Fen Drayton 10k Further Info
Monday 7th May Milton Keynes Marathon Weekend Further Info
Saturday 12th May Waterbeach 10k Further Info
Saturday 12th May Essex XC 10k Series, Hylands Park Further Info
Saturday 12th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 12th May County Championships, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 13 May Eye 10k Further Info
Sunday 13 May Stevington 12k Further Info
Sunday 13 May Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park Further Info
Saturday 19th May Liverpool Rock & Roll 5k, Half & Marathon Further Info
Saturday 19th May Southern Athletics League, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 19th May White Peak Marathon, Derbyshire Further Info
Saturday 19th May Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 20th May Horsham 10k Further Info
Sunday 20th May Deeping 10k Further Info
Sunday 20th May Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park Further Info
Wednesday 23rd May County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 26th May BMC Grand Prix, Watford Further Info
Saturday 26th May Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 27th May Junior Parkrun, Huntingdon Further Info
Sunday 27th May Edinburough Marathon Further Info
Monday 28th May Hatfield Broad Oak 10k Further Info
Monday 28th May Vitality London 10k Further Info
Saturday 2nd June BMC PB Classic, Milton Keynes Further Info
Saturday 2nd June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 3rd June Club Championships, St Ives Further Info
Sunday 3rd June Flaming June Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 3rd June Banburgh Castle 10k Further Info
Tuesday 5th June Cubert 5 Further Info
Tuesday 5th June 5 mile Town Handicap Further Info
Wednesday 6th June Eastern Masters League, Kings Lynn Further Info
Wednesday 6th June Peterborough 5k Grand Prix series - Race 1 Further Info
Saturday 9th June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 9th June County Schools Championships Further Info
Sunday 10th June Sutton Beast 10k Further Info
Sunday 10th June Race to the Tower Ultra Marathon Further Info
Sunday 10th June Hatfield Forest 10km Further Info
Sunday 10th June Southend Half Marathon Further Info
Thursday 14th June JumpsFest, Sandy Further Info
Saturday 16th June 24-hour Suffolk Trail Running Festival Further Info
Saturday 16th June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 16th June Anglian Schools Championships Further Info
Sunday 17th June Hampshire Hoppit Trail Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th June East Anglian League, Luton Further Info
Sunday 17th June Bedford 10k Further Info
Wednesday 20th June County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 20th June Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 2 Further Info
Saturday 23rd June East Anglian Schools Pentathlon Championship, Boston Further Info
Saturday 23rd June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 23rd June Southern Athletics League, Watford Further Info
Sunday 24th June Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 24th June Abbey 10k Further Info
Wednesday 27th June Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 30th June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 30th June Eastern Counties Championships, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 30th June Berkeley Castle Dash 10k Further Info
Sunday 1st July Bassingbourn Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 1st July Whitemoor 5-Miler Further Info
Monday 2nd July Eastern Masters League, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 3rd July 5 mile Town Handicap Further Info
Tuesday 3rd July National Prep Schools Champs, Birmingham, Further Info
Wednesday 4th July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 3 Further Info
Thursday 5th July TrackFest, Sandy Further Info
Friday 6th July Friday 5 Series - Great Bentley Further Info
Saturday 7th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 8th July Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 8th July Fen Gallop 10k Further Info
Sunday 8th July England Masters Inter Area Challenge, Solihull Further Info
Tuesday 10th July Corby Open Further Info
Saturday 14th July English Schools Champs, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 14th July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 14th July Southern Athletics League, Sandy Further Info
Sunday 15th July Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 15th July Snowdonia Trail Half & Full Marathon Further Info
Sunday 15th July St Ives 10k Further Info
Wednesday 18th July Peterborough 5k Grand Prix Series - Race 4 Further Info
Wednesday 18th July County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Friday 20th July Bedfordshire AAA 10k Further Info
Saturday 21st July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 21st July Schools International, Grangemouth, Scotland Further Info
Sunday 22nd July Kirste 5 mile Further Info
Sunday 22nd July East Anglian League, Great Yarmouth Further Info
Wednesday 25th July Dartford Open Further Info
Wednesday 25th July Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 28th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 29th July Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 29th July Littleport 10k Further Info
Sunday 29th July Wellingborough 5 Further Info
Wednesday 1st August Eastern Masters League, Corby Further Info
Wednesday 1st August Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 5 Further Info
Saturday 4th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th August The Riverside Runners 31st Anniversary 10K Further Info
Sunday 5th August Run Norwich 10k Further Info
Tuesday 7th August 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Tuesday 7th August Kettering Open Further Info
Wednesday 8th August Watford Open Further Info
Thursday 9th August ThrowsFest, Sandy Further Info
Friday 10th August Notts 10M, Holme Pierrepont Further Info
Friday 10th August Wortwell 5 mile Sizzler Further Info
Saturday 11th August Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 11th August Eastern Master Championships , Southend Further Info
Saturday 11th August Alien Vs Trail Runner Moonlight Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 12th August East Anglian League, Ipswich Further Info
Sunday 12th August Alien Vs Trail Runner Daylight Half Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 15th August Barney Memorial 5k Further Info
Wednesday 15th August Police Sport UK Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 18th August Southern Athletics League, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 18th August Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 18th August Rugby & Northampton Open Further Info
Saturday 18th August “Race The Train”, Tywyn (Mid Wales) Further Info
Sunday 19th August Kimbolton Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 19th August Thorney 5 Further Info
Saturday 25th August Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 25th August Kettering Open Further Info
Saturday 25th August British Masters Championships, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 25th August England Athletics U15/U17 Champs, Bedford, 25/26 Aug 2018 Further Info
Monday 27th August Dartford Open Further Info
Wednesday 29th August Lee Valley Sprint Open Series Further Info
Friday 31st August UK Schools Games, Loughborough, 31 Aug 2018 Further Info
Saturday 1st September Bedford Twilight 10k Further Info
Saturday 1st September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 1st September South of England U15/U20 Inter County Championships, Horspath Further Info
Sunday 2nd September Bedford Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 2nd September Dunstable Downs 20 Further Info
Tuesday 4th September 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 5th September Watford Open Further Info
Thursday 6th September Intra-Club Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 8th September Birell Prague Grand Prix 10k Further Info
Saturday 8th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 8th September Hibbard/Bemax/Peterhouse Trophy Meet, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Saturday 8th September 21km Trail run - Faroe Islands Further Info
Sunday 9th September Great North Run Further Info
Sunday 9th September Greater Cammbridge 10k Further Info
Sunday 9th September Harlow 10 Further Info
Sunday 9th September Wirral 10k Further Info
Sunday 9th September Wirral Half Marathon/10k Further Info
Sunday 9th September Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 9th September Colchester Stampede Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th September Junior Parkrun, Jubilee Park Further Info
Tuesday 11th September Intra-Club Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 15th September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 16th September Rutland Marathon Further Info
Sunday 16th September Berlin Marathon Further Info
Sunday 16th September East Anglian League Final, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Sunday 16th September Shelford 5k Further Info
Sunday 16th September Harvest Trail Quarter & Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 22nd September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 23rd September Draycote 10 mile Further Info
Sunday 23rd September River Ness 10k Further Info
Sunday 23rd September Loch Ness Marathon Further Info
Sunday 23rd September Leighton 10 Further Info
Sunday 23rd September Ingatestone 5 mile Further Info
Tuesday 25th September 10,000m Club Championships Further Info
Saturday 29th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 29th September NSPCC Milton Keynes Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 29th September Biggleswade Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 29th September Kettering Throws Open Further Info
Sunday 30th September The Tissington Trail Half Marathon (Saturday) Further Info
Sunday 30th September Forest of Dean Autumn Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 30th September Grantchester 10k Further Info
Sunday 30th September Middlesex 10k Further Info
Sunday 30th September Eastern AA & Cambs County Combined Events Champs, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 30th September The Tissington Trail Half Marathon (Sunday) Further Info
Sunday 30th September Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 30th September Saffron Striders Fast 5 Further Info
Sunday 30th September St. Marys Richmond AC Masters & Open Meeting, Twickenham Further Info
Sunday 30th September Robin Hood Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 2nd October 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 6th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 7th October Chester Marathon Further Info
Sunday 7th October Frostbite League - Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Sunday 7th October Cardiff Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 7th October Standalone 10K Further Info
Saturday 13 October Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 13 October British Athletics Cross Challenge, Cardiff Further Info
Sunday 14th October Ryston XC Grand Prix 5k, Shouldham Warren Further Info
Sunday 14th October Cambourne 5k Further Info
Sunday 14th October Jubilee Junior Parkrun PBs Further Info
Sunday 14th October Great Eastern Run Further Info
Saturday 20th October Minithon Further Info
Saturday 20th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 21st October Junior Parkrun PBs, Jubilee Park, Huntingdon Further Info
Sunday 21st October Cambridge Town & Gown 10k Further Info
Sunday 21st October Leigh-on-Sea 10k Further Info
Sunday 21st October Thurlow 5 mile & 10 mile Further Info
Sunday 21st October Stroud Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 21st October Ampthill Trophy Further Info
Saturday 27th October Beachy Head Marathon Further Info
Saturday 27th October Snowdonia Marathon / Marathon Eryri Further Info
Saturday 27th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 28th October Jubilee Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 28th October Fenland 10M Further Info
Saturday 3rd November Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 4th November Frostbite League - Nene Park, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 6th November 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 10th November Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 10th November Seagrave Wolds Challenge Further Info
Saturday 10th November British Athletics Cross Challenge, Milton Keynes Further Info
Sunday 11th November Stebbing 10M Further Info
Thursday 15th November Henlow 10 Further Info
Saturday 17th November Northern Athletics Open Meet, Sheffield Further Info
Saturday 17th November Rutland Night 10k Further Info
Saturday 17th November Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 17th November Eastern Counties XC Champs, Ipswich Further Info
Sunday 18th November Peterborough 10 Further Info
Sunday 18th November Hertfordshire Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 18th November St Neots Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 24th November Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 25th November Stanwick Lakes (Santa) Half Marathon, Further Info
Sunday 25th November Wolverton 5 Further Info
Sunday 25th November Derby 10 Further Info
Saturday 1st December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 2nd December Hogs Back Road Race Further Info
Sunday 2nd December Valencia Marathon Further Info
Sunday 2nd December Hurtwood 50k, Dorking, East Surrey Further Info
Sunday 2nd December Indoor Meet, Lee Valley Further Info
Tuesday 4th December 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Thursday 6th December South Cambs Big Schools XC, Wimpole Hall Further Info
Saturday 8th December Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 8th December Cambridgeshire County Sportshall Champs, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 8th December London Victoria Park Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th December Malaga Marathon/Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th December Frostbite League - Hinchingbrooke Park Further Info
Saturday 15th December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 16th December Waterside 10k Further Info
Saturday 22nd December Parkruns Further Info
Tuesday 25th December Christmas Day Huntingdon Parkrun Further Info
Saturday 29th December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 30th December Jubilee Parkrun Further Info
Monday 31st December Sublime Peterborough New Years Eve 10k Further Info
Monday 31st December Ely NYE 10k Further Info
Search
HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.